ISL Live Streaming TV Channels 2020-21- Schedule, Squads

1
8
LPL 2020 Live Streaming & TV Channels – Lanka Premier League
LPL 2020 Live Streaming & TV Channels – Lanka Premier League

ISL Live Streaming TV Channels: Star Sports Network is the official broadcast partner for the Indian Super League (ISL) 2020-21. Star Sports 2, Star Sports 2 HD, Star Sports 3, and Star Sports 3 HD will bring the ISL telecast to live on the TV channels in India

Jalsha Movies will broadcast the matches in Bengali, Asianet Suvarna Plus in Kannada, and Asianet Movies in Malayalam.

The matches can also be watched on Disney+ Hotstar. Reliance Jio and Airtel subscribers can watch ISL live Streaming on their JioTV app.but they must have the Hotstar app installed.

Fans in Bangladesh can watch the live coverage of ISL on Channel 9 and OSN.

Fox Sports live telecast Indian Super League in the USA and Australia. If you live in the UK then don’t worry you can watch ISL matches on Star Gold.

ISL 2020-21 Live Streaming TV Channels

Below is a list of the 2020-21 ISL Live StreamingTV Channels

Country TV Channels
Afghanistan Radio Television Afghanistan (RTA)
Australia Fox Sports
Bangladesh Channel 9, Gazi TV (GTV)
Canada Willow TV, Hotstar Canada
Caribbean Flow Sports (Flow Sports 2)
India Star Sports, Sony Six & Sony Ten
MENA Countries beIN Sports
New Zealand Sky Sport NZ
Pakistan Geo Super
South Africa SuperSport
Sri Lanka SLRC (Channel Eye)
United Kingdom Sky Sports Cricket
United States Willow TV

How to Watch ISL 2020-21 Live Score?

Football fans from over the world can enjoy live scores of all the matches through the official ISL website.

Read More: LPL 2020 Live Streaming & TV Channels – Lanka Premier League

ISL 2020-21 Schedule

Matchday 1

Date Time (IST) Match
20/11/2020 7:30 pm Kerala Blasters vs ATK Mohun
21/11/2020 7:30 pm NorthEast United vs Mumbai City
22/11/2020 7:30 pm FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC
23/11/2020 7:30 pm Odisha vs Hyderabad
24/11/2020 7:30 pm Jamshedpur vs Chennaiyin FC

Matchday 2

Date Time (IST) Match
25/11/2020 7:30 pm FC Goa vs Mumbai City
26/11/2020 7:30 pm Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast United
27/11/2020 7:30 pm East Bengal vs ATK Mohun
28/11/2020 7:30 pm Bengaluru FC vs Hyderabad
29/11/2020 5:00 pm Jamshedpur vs Odisha

Matchday 3

Date Time (IST) Match
29/11/2020 7:30 pm Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters
30/11/2020 7:30 pm FC Goa vs NorthEast United
01/12/2020 7:30 pm Mumbai City vs East Bengal
02/12/2020 7:30 pm Hyderabad vs Jamshedpur
03/12/2020 7:30 pm ATK Mohun vs Odisha

Matchday 4

Date Time (IST) Match
04/12/2020 7:30 pm Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC
05/12/2020 7:30 pm NorthEast United vs East Bengal
06/12/2020 5:00 pm Mumbai City vs Odisha
06/12/2020 7:30 pm FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters
07/12/2020 7:30 pm Jamshedpur vs ATK Mohun

Matchday 5

Date Time (IST) Match
08/12/2020 7:30 pm Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United
09/12/2020 7:30 pm Mumbai City vs Chennaiyin FC
10/12/2020 7:30 pm East Bengal vs Jamshedpur
11/12/2020 7:30 pm ATK Mohun vs Hyderabad
12/12/2020 7:30 pm Odisha vs FC Goa

Matchday 6

Date Time (IST) Match
13/12/2020 5:00 pm NorthEast United vs Chennaiyin FC
13/12/2020 7:30 pm Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters
14/12/2020 7:30 pm Mumbai City vs Jamshedpur
15/12/2020 7:30 pm Hyderabad vs East Bengal
16/12/2020 7:30 pm ATK Mohun vs FC Goa

Matchday 7

Date Time (IST) Match
17/12/2020 7:30 pm Odisha vs Bengaluru FC
18/12/2020 7:30 pm NorthEast United vs Jamshedpur
19/12/2020 7:30 pm FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC
20/12/2020 5:00 pm Hyderabad vs Mumbai City
20/12/2020 7:30 pm Kerala Blasters vs East Bengal

Matchday 8

Date Time (IST) Match
21/12/2020 7:30 pm ATK Mohun vs Bengaluru FC
22/12/2020 7:30 pm Odisha vs NorthEast United
23/12/2020 7:30 pm Jamshedpur vs FC Goa
26/12/2020 7:30 pm East Bengal vs Chennaiyin FC
27/12/2020 7:30 pm Kerala Blasters vs Hyderabad

Matchday 9

Date Time (IST) Match
28/12/2020 7:30 pm Bengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur
29/12/2020 7:30 pm Chennaiyin FC vs ATK Mohun
30/12/2020 7:30 pm Hyderabad vs FC Goa
02/01/2021 7:30 pm Mumbai City vs Kerala Blasters
03/01/2021 5:00 pm East Bengal vs Odisha

Matchday 10

Date Time (IST) Match
03/01/2021 7:30 pm ATK Mohun vs NorthEast United
04/01/2021 7:30 pm Chennaiyin FC vs Hyderabad
05/01/2021 7:30 pm Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City
06/01/2021 7:30 pm East Bengal vs FC Goa
07/01/2021 7:30 pm Kerala Blasters vs Odisha

Matchday 11

Date Time (IST) Match
08/01/2021 7:30 pm NorthEast United vs Hyderabad
09/01/2021 7:30 pm Bengaluru FC vs East Bengal
10/01/2021 5:00 pm Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha
10/01/2021 7:30 pm Jamshedpur vs Kerala Blasters
11/01/2021 7:30 pm ATK Mohun vs Mumbai City

ISL 2020-21 Squads

Chennaiyin FC

Goalkeepers: Karanjit Singh, BY Revanth, Samik Mitra, Vishal Kaith

Defenders: Reagan Singh, Lalchhuanmawia, Enes Sipovic, Edwin Sydney Vanspaul, Eli Sabia, Jerry Lalrinzuala, Remi Aimol, Balaji Ganesan, Aqib Nawab

Midfielders: Lallianzuala Chhangte, Rafael Crivellaro, Thoi Singh, Anirudh Thapa, Srinivasan Pandiyan, Dhanpal Ganesh, Fatkhullo Fatkhuloev, Memo, Abhijit Sarkar, Deepak Tangri, Germanpreet Singh

Forwards: Jakub Sylvester, Rahim Ali, Aman Chetri, Isma

Head Coach: Csaba Laszlo

ATK Mohun Bagan

Goalkeepers: Dheeraj Singh, Avilash Paul, Arindam Bhattacharya, Arsh Anwer Shaikh

Defenders: Sumit Rathi, Sandesh Jhingan, Subhasish Bose, Pritam Kotal, Salman Ranjan Singh, Boris Singh, Ankit Mukherjee, Prabir Das, Tiri, John Johnson

Midfielders: Komal Thatal, Carl McHugh, Edu Garcia, Brad Inman, Glan Martins, Jayesh Rane, Pronay Halder, SK Sahil, Javi Hernandez, Michael Regin, Kiyan Nassiri

Forwards: Manvir Singh, David Williams, Roy Krishna, Jobby Justin, Michael Soosairaj

Head Coach: Antonio Lopez Habas

Bengaluru FC

Goalkeepers: Gurpreet Singh Sandhu, Lalthuammawia Ralte, Lara Sharma, Dipesh Chauhan

Defenders: Rahul Bheke, Pratik Chaudhari, Juan Antonio, Harmanjot Khabra, Wungngayam, Muirang, Ajith Kumar, Joe Zoherliana, Namgyal Bhutia, Parag Shrivas, Biswa Darjee, Fran Gonzalez

Midfielders: Erik Paartalu, Ajay Chhetri, Dimas Delgado, Ashique Kuruniyan, Suresh Sing Wangjam, Leon Augustine, Naorem Roshan Singh, Emanuel Lalchhanchhuaha, Thoi Singh, Amay Morajkar

Forwards: Kristian Opseth, Sunil Chhetri (Captain), Edmund Lalrindika, Thongkhosiem Haokip, Udanta Singh, Cleiton Silva, Deshorn Brown

Head Coach: Carles Cuadrat

FC Goa

Goalkeepers: Mohammad Nawaz, Shubham Dhas, Kumar, Dylan Ignacio da Silva

Defenders: Sanson Pereira, Ivan Gonzalez, Leander D’Cunha, James Donachie, Seriton Fernandes, Saviour Gama, Aibanbha Dohling, Mohammed Ali, Sarineo Fernandes

Midfielders: Alberto Noguera, Jorge Ortiz Mendoza, Brandon Fernandes, Princeton Rebello, Alexander Romario Jesuraj, Phrangki Buam, Redeem Tlang, Edu Bedia (Captain), Lenny Rodrigues, Nestor Dias

Forwards: Len Doungel, Igor Angulo, Makan Chote, Ishan Pandita, Devendra Murgaonkar, Aaren D’Silva, Flan Gomes

Head Coach: Juan Ferrando

Kerala Blasters FC

Goalkeepers: Bilal Khan, Prabhsukhan Singh Gill, Albino Gomes, Muheet Shabir

Defenders: Sandeep Singh, Bakary Kone, Nishu Kumar, Denechandra Meitei, Jessel Carneiro, Abdul Hakku, Costa Bhamoinesu, Kenstar Kharshong, Lalruatthara

Midfielders: Prasanth K, Seityasen Singh, Rohit Kumar, Facundo Pereyra, Gibson Singh, Jeakson Singh, Nongdamba Naorem, Rahul Kannoly Praveen, Sahal Abdul Samad, Ayush Adhikari, Sergio Cidoncha, Vicente Gomez, Ritwik Das, Arjun Jayaraj, Puitea

Forwards: Jordan Murray, Shaiborlang Kharpan, Naorem Mahesh Singh, Gary Hooper

Head Coach: Kibu Vicuna

Mumbai City FC

Goalkeepers: Amrinder Singh (Captain), Vikram Lakhbir Singh, Nishit Shetty, Phurba Lachenpa

Defenders: Mohammad Rakip, Tondonba Singh, Mehtab Singh, Sarthak Golui, Mandar Rao Dessai, Mourtada Fall, Valpuia, Amey Ranawade

Midfielders: Ahmed Jahouh, Santana (on loan from Sporting Gijon), Hugo Boumous, Sourav Das, Raynier Fernandes, Bidyananda Singh, Rowllin Borges, Cy Goddard (on loan from Benevento Calcio), Vignesh Dakshinamurthy, Mohammed Asif Khan, PC Rohlupuia

Forwards: Adam le Fondre (on loan from Sydney FC), Bartholomew Ogbeche, Pranjal Bhumij, Vikram Pratap Singh, Farukh Choudhary, Bipin Singh

Head Coach: Sergio Lobera

Odisha FC

Goalkeepers: Arshdeep Singh, Kamaljit Singh, Ravi Kumar, Ankit Bhuyan

Defenders: Mohammad Sajid Dhot, Hendry Antonay, Saurabh Meher, Gaurav Bora, Jacob Tratt, Kamalpreet Singh, Steven Taylor, George D’Souza

Midfielders: Thoiba Singh Moirangthem, Lalhrezuala Sailung, Alexander, Paul Ramfangzauva, Samuel Lalmuanpuia, Shubham Sarangi, Vinit Rai, Jerry Mawihmingthanga, Isak Vanlalruatfela, Nanda Kumar, Laishram Premjit Singh, Baoringdao Bodo

Forwards: Marcelinho, Diego Mauricio, Daniel Lalhlimpuia, Manuel Onwu

Head Coach: Stuart Baxter

SC East Bengal

Goalkeepers: Sankar Roy: Rafique Ali Sardar, Debjit Majumder, Mirshad Michu

Defenders: Scott Neville (on loan from Brisbane Roar), Gurtej Singh, Danny Fox, Anil Chavan, Rana Gharami, Narayan Das, Samad Ali Mallick, Lalramchullova, Rohen Singh, Novin Gurung, Abhishek Ambekar, Pritam Kumar Singh, Mohammed Irshad

Midfielders: Matti Steinmann, Mohammed Rafique, Wahengbam Angousana, Yumnam Singh, Eugeneson Lyngdoh, Jacques Maghoma, Anthony Pilkington, Bikash Jairu, Sehnaj Singh, Surchandra Singh, Loken Meitei, Milan Singh

Forwards: Jeje Lalpekhlua, Balwant Singh, Aaron Amadi-Holloway, Girik Khosla, C.K. Vineeth

Head Coach: Robbie Fowler

Hyderabad FC

Goalkeepers: Subrata Pal, Lalbiakhlua Jongte, Laxmikant Kattimani, Manas Dubey

Defenders: Chinglensana Singh, Mohammad Yasir, Dimple Bhagat, Odei Onaindia, Nikhil Prabhu, Souvik Chakrabarti, Kynsailang Khongsit, Akash Mishra, Sahil Panwar, Ashish Rai

Midfielders: Adil Khan, Lluis Sastre, Sahil Tavora, Laldanmawia Ralte, Hitesh Sharma, Sweden Fernandes, Mark Zothanpuia, Joao Victor

Forwards: Joel Chianese, Aridane Santana, Abhishek Halder, Liston Colaco, Lalicharan Narzary, Lalawmpuia, Francisco Sandaza, Rohit Danu, Nikhil Poojari, Ishan Dey

Head Coach: Manuel Marquez Roca

Jamshedpur FC

Goalkeepers: Pawan Kumar, Niraj Kumar, Raj Mahato, Vishal Yadav, Rehenesh TP

Defenders: Narender Gahlot, Joyner Lourenco, Ricky Lallawmawma, Sandip Mandi, Subhash Barua, Laldinliana Renthlei, Karan Amin, Manash Protim Gogoi, Peter Hartley, Jitendra Singh, Stephen Eze

Midfielders: Aitor Monroy, Alex Lima, Amarjit Singh Kiyam, Jackichand Singh, Isaac Vanmalsawma, Mohammad Mobashir Rahman, Bhupender Singh, Billu Teli, Harsha Parui, Manisana Singh, Gaurab, Gorachand Mardi, Sapam Kenedy Singh

Forwards: Nerijus Valskis, Grande, Aniket Jadhav, Nick Fitzgerald, William Lalnunfela

Head Coach: Owen Coyle

NorthEast United FC

Goalkeepers: Subhasish Roy Chowdhury, Gurmeet Singh, Nikhil Deka

Defenders: Wayne Vaz, Provat Lakra, Gurjinder Kumar, Ashutosh Mehta, Dylan Fox, Benjamin Lambot, Nabin Rabha, Nim Dorjee Tamang, Rakesh Pradhan, Mashoor Shereef

Midfielders: Khassa Camara, Ninthoinganba Meetei, Federico Gallego (Captain), Fanai, Lalrempuia, Imran Khan, Lalengmawia, Britto PM, Rochharzela

Forwards: Kwesi Appiah, Idrissa Sylla V.P. Suhair, Luis Machado, Lalkhawpuimawia

Head Coach: Gerard Nus

Note: If you have any questions about ISL Live Streaming, TV Channels, Schedule, and Squads 2020-21 then write a comment.

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here